Camp Donors

MUCC’s MichiganOutofDoors Youth Camp would not be possible without the help and support of volunteers and donors.

Below is a list of the 2011 season donors. MUCC would like to thank them for their generosity. If you would like to learn more about becoming a camp donor, please contact Liz Roxberry.

 

PLATINUM

Fred Wilder

Patrick & Jane Sullivan


GOLD

Harsens Island Conservation Club

SILVER

Michigan Resource Stewards          Michigan Outdoor Women’s
Hudsonville Wheel Alignment          Grand Blanc Huntsman’s Club
MUCC District 7                                   Chuck Nelson
Kenneth Ruby                                       Rick Bryan
Karl Emerick                                         Power Techniques Inc
Lawrence Williams                             Peter Vetowich
James Lark                                          Michael Monahan
Matthew Somers                                 James Kure
Dennis Karas                                      Dallas Banghart
Edward Elliott                                      Denis Sullivan
Rodger Schulte                                   Bill Petermen
Margaret Sullivan                                Larry Kieft
Richard Tuttle                                      Bob Kettner

BRONZE

Archie Blakeslee                              Mark Rudowski
Douglas Taylor                                 Roy Martin
Michael Matuszewski                     John Alderman
John F. Schott                                  Ralph Smith
Merton Lord                                      Robert Roth
Robert Courter                                 Robert Stout
William Dillender                            John Hagen
Edward Fencyk                               William Clark
Daniel Calcaterra                           Bruce Fody
Ron Puls                                          Ronald Weig
Ronald Siemion                             Mark Mico
James Colo                                    Robert Courtois
Albert Brehmer                               Ray Bergmooser
Chester Kaczanowski                   Hobart Bates
Kirk Shingledecker                        Robert Hollycross
Stephen Gardiner                          Robert Pietraszewski
John Seman                                   Konrad Konsitzke
Russell Reister                              Richard Triemstra
Raymond Parsons                        Stephen Deland
Jean Cogill                                     Joseph Sattler
Robert Gasidlo                              Carl Brauer
Harry Hawkins                               Arthur Bazner
Frank Gwizdz                                  Lawrence Zorn Jr.
Gerald Rigg                                    Ronald Nuechterlein
Steven Beemer                              Edgar Groom
Norman Krazel                               M. Chambers
Robert Kachman                           Robert Lisiecki
Thomas Boucher                          Stephen Koval
David & Jacqueline Morton          Raymond Gonyea
Jerry Bartoszek                               Ross Porter
Roy Wilson Jr.                                 Thomas Cook
Anthony Giordano                           Mark Avery
James Green                                  Dave Van Buren
Jerome MacGillis                           Don Pierce
Mark Doyle                                       Tom Deane
Uday & Mary Korde                         Larry Buckner
LaMont Wolf                                    John Roberts
Gary Allen                                        Ernest Schwarz
Lee Currie                                       Donald Swalwell
Dick Eberlein                                 Joseph & Teresa Resta
Rick Krugar                                    Robert VanAcker
Edward Mahle                                Robert Hresco
John Beggs                                   Keith Clark
Monty Wulff                                     Alvin Lambert
Martin & Christine Covert            Fred Tyszka
Mark Pfenninger                           Arnold Roberts
David Batchelor                            Michael Romeyn
Jim Baker                                      David Fox
Lisa Bailey                                    Michael Varga
Charles Lippincott                      George Smith
Robert Knowles                           Aldon Harris
Robert Downing                          Edgar Schultheis
Steven Kienitz                               Cam Henke
Edward Rumer                            Kenneth Arndt
Andrew Kaloz                                Michael & Elaine Clifford
Gale Whitford                               Jeffery Van Camp
Thomas Bleck                              David Bieri
Larry Dikos                                   Jim Call
Michael Buza                                Miller Baugh
Edwin Wittbrodt                            Dick Trimble
Edward West                                 Leon Anibal
Wayne Hall                                   William Scherer
Robert Hastings                           Gerald Ferguson
Betty Shellenbarger                    Kenneth Volz
Mike Musser                                  John Fuller
Dale Broecher                             Kent Niederstadt
Lloyd Clarke                                   Thomas Reinholm
Jerry Keck                                     Nick Custance
Fredric Dall                                    George Bate
Allen Walker                                 Henry Moon
Donald Reene                               David Anderson
Betty Murphy                                 Walter Trinklein
Donald Patterson                          Cheryl Bartholic
Stacy Duncan-Jackson              Joseph Skone
Kathy Lischkge                              Gene King
James Boots                               Roger Wolf
Dennis Miller                                  Tom Kreh
Richard Schmidt                          Joe Antosh
Terry Jensen                                  Dennis Smalec
Russ Stickle                                  Daivd & Claudia Lusch
Dan Ross                                        Allen Holzhausen
Lester Wells                                  Robert Lerg
Laura Hischke                                Glenn Schultz
John Raducka                              James Figenshau
Ernest Schmidt                               George Manley
Jamie Wiersema                         Scott Clippert
Otto Dettmann                                 Leeland Bass
George Cullers                              Terry Motsinger
Leon Hayward                                 Adalbert Sturcz
Gordon Van Gelder                       Michael Auartermaine
Samuel Van Boven                         Charles Miller
Jack Gould                                     Terry Moyer
Edward Reed                                   Roger Schultz
Robert Hermann                           Peter Knobloch
Kenneth Leche                                Ron Petty
Roy Hickmott                                 Bradford Gardinier
Keith Ray                                           Donald creager
Wesley Bowerman                        Ralph Orris
Robert Parrish                                  Verlyn Lynch
Jerry Klinger                                    Patrick Buehrer
Mark Schmidt                                    Sidney Wagner
Terry Smith                                      Wayne Fries
Dick Hanson                                    Ken Chambers
Edson Wood                                 Conrad Lee
Gary Bart                                            Mark Mosher
Orson Myers                                  Patricia Gustman
Martin Dugan                                    Charles Ellis
Harold Crites                                 Allyn Dicks
Ted Marcotte                                     Robert Borgeld
Jeffery Leonard                              Gary Koning
Shirley Tompkins                            John Stevenson
Donald Dulinski                             Erik Peterson
Howard Potter                                  Duane Ten Broeke
Z. Zadvinskis                                  Randal Wilcox
James Szejda                                  Linda Roberts
Gordon Huttenga                           David Lemieux
Brian Coles                                      Calvin De Vries
Gerald Wing                                    Samuel Schmidt
Dennis Cederquist                          Richard & Norma Shunta
Doug Fricano                                  Duke Aardema
Edward Twohey                               William Sullican
Don Snyder                                    Roger Mathews
Bruce Kitchen                                   Daniel Cloyd
Ronald Gurdak                               John & Judy Garcia
Jerry Brandon                                   Donald Fenels
Ronald Dove                                   Keith Hutchina
Carolyn Haley                                   John Hubbard\
Joseph Clugston                            Dheldon McBurney
Richard Ellis                                     Tim Cooley
Mike Warren                                     Paul Hoelderle
James Peters                                   Tom Harkleroad
Colette Standish                              Bill Van Petten
Dennis Wyckoff                                 Leonard Rossa
Tim Donnelly                                    Velbert Harwood
Richard & Karen Serfass               Jim Kurbel
Vincent DePaulis                             Larry Bruski
George Pennell                                Dan Harper
Don Sears                                         Norman Hofley
Al Colegrove                                     John Weimer
Karl Gipp                                           Mike Gillespie
Tom Stamm                                      Robert Hons
George Sims                                    James Beattie
Thomas Wagner

MATERIALS DONORS

Big L Lumber
Paul & Carol Rose
Rob Burg
Lombardo’s Taxidermy
Robert Borchak
Michigan Fly Fishing Club
Tom Heritier
SCI Novi
Bill Furtaw
Tri County Sportsman

GRANT PARTNERS

Hal & Jean Glassen Memorial Foundation: Curriculum Modules Grant
MI-DNR: NASP Archery Matching Grant
PATH Foundation: NASP Archery Matching Grant
Universal Sign Systems: Building, Entry, Trail Signage Grant
George Riley Foundation/SCI-Novi: Camper Scholarship Grant for 80 youth

VOLUNTEERS

Bob Long
Nick Kennedy
Paul Rose
Carol Rose
Bill Furtaw
Gary Moore
Jerry Chie
Bob Borchak
Marilyn Moncrieff
Nancy Moncrieff
Al Wohlart
Montmorecy County Conservation Club
Tim Polonkey’s Lake Orion Students
National Wildlife Federation

 

CABIN SPONSORS

A-1 (Bear Lodge) Bunkhouse………………………………………Pine River Sportsman’s Club.
A-2 (Elk Lodge) Bunkhouse…………………………………………St. Clair Hunt and Fish Club
A-3 (Wolf Lodge) Bunkhouse……………………………………….Lake St. Clair Walley Association
A -Latrine………………………………………………………………Harsens Island Conservation club & Richmond Sportsman’s Club
B-1 (Tamarack Lodge) Staff Housing………………………………Wolverine Sports & Conservation
C-1 (Grouse Lodge) Bunkhouse……………………………………Perch Point Conservation Club.
C-2 (Pheasant Lodge) Bunkhouse…………………………………The Entire District #2
C-Latrine……………………………………………………………….The Entire District #2
Craft Shop……………………..……………………………………….Huron Valley Conservation Assoc.

newsletter sign up for info on shows, articles and marketplace offers more information >

Calendar of Affiliate Club Events

NRA High Power Rifle Shoot April 19, 2014

USPSA Handgun Shoot April 19, 2014

See More Events